Setting the stages of CMA Fest: Who to see and where


Photo courtesy of Sounds Like Nashville

 

The week of CMA Music Festival is finally here and as exciting as that sounds, it’s easy to become overwhelmed by the jam-packed schedule. Luckily, this daily breakdown does all the thinking for you, allowing each day of the fest to be as easygoing as it is memorable.

Locate your favorite stage, and check out each day’s lineup below.

Nissan Stadium

Thursday: Kenny Rogers, Brett Eldredge, Cole Swindell, Dierks Bentley, Miranda Lambert and Luke Bryan.

Friday: Trace Adkins, Rascal Flatts, Sam Hunt, Kelsea Ballerini, Eric Church and Blake Shelton.

Saturday: John Anderson, Maren Morris, Chris Young, Lady Antebellum, Thomas Rhett and Florida Georgia Line.

Sunday: Tracy Lawrence, Darius Rucker, Little Big Town, Brothers Osborne, Keith Urban and Brad Paisley.

Chevrolet Riverfront Stage

Thursday: Old Dominion, Jon Pardi, Brothers Osborne, LoCash, Michael Ray, Kane Brown, Joe Nichols, Chris Janson and Chase Rice.

Friday: Tyler Farr, Eli Young Band, Corey Smith, Granger Smith, Sister Hazel, Chris Lane, Josh Turner, Lauren Alaina, Bobby Bones & The Raging Idiots and Neal McCoy.

Saturday: Scotty McCreery, A Thousand Horses, Brett Young, High Valley, Brandy Clark, Drake White & The Big Fire, Cam, William Michael Morgan, Russell Dickerson and Aaron Watson.

Sunday: Parmalee, RaeLynn, Luke Combs, Eric Paslay, Maddie & Tae, Chase Bryant, Canaan Smith, Home Free and Easton Corbin.

Chevrolet Park Stage

Thursday: Sundance Head, Waterloo Revival, Runaway June, Luke Pell, Adam Sanders, Kristian Bush, Love and Theft, Travis Collins, Casey Donahew and LANCO.

Friday: Ryan Griffin, Lindsay Ell, Brooke Eden, Mo Pitney, The Swon Brothers, Adam Craig, Walker Hayes, Drew Baldridge, Steve Moakler and The Railers.

Saturday: Muscadine Bloodline, Morgan Wallen, Cale Dodds, Carly Pearce, Walker McGuire, Bailey Bryan, Jacob Davis, Maggie Rose, Jackie Lee and Ryan Follese.

Sunday: Big Smo, Trent Harmon, Ruthie Collins, Clare Dunn, Michael Tyler, Jamie Lynn Spears, Kyle Park, Morgan Evans, Jon Langston and Ryan Beaver.

Gildan Broadway Stage at Hard Rock Cafe

Thursday: Craig Wayne Boyd, Levon, Davisson Brothers, Alex Williams, Smithfield, Alyssa Micaela, Brandon Ray, Jordan Rager and Colin Elmore.

Friday: Restless Road, Ryan Kinder, Chris Bandi, Olivia Lane, Carter Winter, Jo Smith, Filmore, Tyler Rich and Risa Binder.

Saturday: Fairground Saints, Ashley Campbell, Lillie Mae, Tara Thompson, Abby Anderson, Trea Landon, Ben Gallager, Meghan Patrick and Sean McConnell.

Sunday: Haley Georgia, Scooter Brown, Jillian Jacqueline, Walker County, Dylan Schneider, Kalie Shorr, Natalie Stovall, Brandon Lay and Hailey Whitters.

Each day’s top 3 artists you don’t want to miss

Thursday: Miranda Lambert (Nissan Stadium), Jon Pardi (Chevrolet Riverfront Stage) and Brothers Osborne (Chevrolet Riverfront Stage).

Friday: Eric Church (Nissan Stadium), Bobby Bones & The Raging Idiots (Chevrolet Riverfront Stage) and Walker Hayes (Chevrolet Park Stage).

Saturday: Thomas Rhett (Nissan Stadium), Drake White & The Big Fire (Chevrolet Riverfront Stage) and Carly Pearce (Chevrolet Park Stage).

Sunday: RaeLynn (Chevrolet Riverfront Stage), Luke Combs (Chevrolet Riverfront Stage) and Eric Paslay (Chevrolet Riverfront Stage).

Now that we’ve cleared up any confusion, enjoy the music and have a happy CMA Fest!

To view times for each performance and schedules of other stages, click here.

Follow Tayhlor Stephenson on Twitter at @tayhlor_s. 

To contact Lifestyles Editor Wesley McIntyre, email lifestyles@mtsusidelines.com.

For more updates, follow us at www.mtsusidelines.com, on Facebook at MTSU Sidelines and on Twitter/Instagram at @Sidelines_Life.

Previous Predators shut down Nashville in their quest for the cup
Next Attempted murder at College Grove Apartments

No Comment

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.